Conference on Symmetries, Geometry and Quantum Gravity
18-22 June 2018,
Primošten, Croatia

List of registered participants

  • Samir Abuzaid (Ohio State University)
  • Paolo Antonini (SISSA, Trieste)
  • Arash Arabi Ardehali (Uppsala University)
  • Suzana Bedić (International Center for Relativistic Astrophysics, Sapienza)
  • Eric A. Bergshoeff (VSI, Groningen University)
  • Jose Luis Blazquez Salcedo (University of Oldenburg)
  • Eugenia Boffo (Jacobs University, Bremen)
  • Robert H. Brandenberger (McGill University, Montreal)
  • Ilija Burić (DESY, Hamburg)
  • Alessandro Carotenuto (SISSA, Trieste)
  • Jose Cembranos (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  • Athanasios Chatzistavrakidis (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Maro Cvitan (University of Zagreb)
  • Ludwig Dabrowski (SISSA, Trieste)
  • Marija Dimitrijević Ćirić (University of Belgrade)
  • Predrag Dominis Prester (University of Rijeka)
  • Alex Eastaugh
  • Laurent Freidel (Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics, Waterloo)
  • Clay Grewcoe (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Kumar Sankar Gupta (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics, Kolkata)
  • Larisa Jonke (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Tajron Jurić (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Danijel Jurman (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Fech Scen Khoo (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Otto Kong (National Central University, Taiwan)
  • Lars Kreutzer (Albert Einstein Institute / Max Planck Society)
  • Adam Magee (SISSA, Trieste)
  • Elena Melkumova (Faculty of Physics, Moscow State University)
  • Dheeraj Kumar Mishra (The Institute Of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai)
  • Asmaa Moujib (Physics Department, FSTM, Mohammedia)
  • Yee Jack Ng (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
  • Hrvoje Nikolić (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Denjoe O'Connor (Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies)
  • Danijel Pikutić (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Erik Plauschinn (LMU, Munich)
  • Timothé Poulain (LPT, Orsay)
  • Daniele Pranzetti (Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics, Waterloo)
  • Tijana Radenković (Institute of Physics, Belgrade)
  • Voja Radovanović (University of Belgrade)
  • Mehrdad Rasouli (Universidade da Beira Interior)
  • Felix Rudolph (LMU, Munich)
  • Ashis Saha (University of Kalyani)
  • Mairi Sakellariadou (King's College London)
  • Andjelo Samsarov (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Devashish Singh (University of Genova)
  • Ivica Smolić (University of Zagreb)
  • Harold C. Steinacker (University of Vienna)
  • Thomas Strobl (Institut Camille Jordan, Université Claude Bernard Lyon)
  • Richard J. Szabo (Heriot-Watt University, Edinburg)
  • Grgur Šimunić (RBI, Zagreb)
  • Zoran Škoda (University of Hradec Kralove, University of Zadar)
  • Tamara Štemberga (University of Zagreb)
  • Dmitri Vassilevich (UFABC, Santo André)
  • Jean-Christophe Wallet (LPT, Orsay)